Workshop

Fokus PSE
Lead:  Alan Williams (tbc)

A1

Claude Piguet, University of Geneva
«Rare Earths: the Yellow Vests of the Periodic Table»

A2

Alan F. Williams, University of Geneva
«The Chemistry in and around us»

A3

Klemens Koch, PH Bern
«Experimente zum International Year of the Periodic Table IYPT 2019»

A4

Karin Senn (20 Min), KZU
«Elemente ordnen – auf den Spuren von Mendelejew und Meyer»

 

 

Workshop

Fokus Fachhochschule
Lead: C. Hinderling, ZHAW

B1

Lydie Moreau, Sion and Véronique Breguet Mercier, Fribourg
«Interdisciplinary Teaching Methods Applied to Chemical Education»

B2

Gunnar Schwarz, ETHZ
«Classroom Response Systems»

B3/A5/D5

Peter Lienemann, ZHAW ICBT (Zeit klären)
«Moseley und die Ordnung der Elemente mittels Röntgenstrahlung»

B4

 

 

 

Workshop

Green Chemistry
Lead:  Klemens Koch, PH Bern, (tbc)

C1

Judith Krautwald, ZHAW ICBT
«Power to Gas (biologisch und chemisch)»

C2

Hansruedi Dütsch
«Power to gas - Demonstrations- und Praktikumsversuche»
Supporting Material

C3

Tim Grandchamp, ZHAW ICBT Wädenswil
«Local bioColours»

C4

Simone Heimgartner, Roger Deuber 
«
Rückgewinnung von Gold aus Elektronikschrott»

 

 

Workshop

Materials
Lead: A. Ecker, ZHAW (tbc)

D1

Hannah Meyer, Urs Leutenegger, Kantonsschule Zug
«A New Class of Pigments: Coloring Concrete with true Color Pigments (Maturaarbeit 2019)»

D2

Markus Rimann, ZHAW Wädenswil
«3D-Bioprinting von Gewebe - Was ist heute möglich?»

D3

 

D4

Thomas Scheibel, Lehrstul für Biomaterialien, Universität Bayreuth
«Bionik - Lernen von der Natur»

 

 

Workshop

Visualizations
Lead: M. Müller, Kanti Frauenfeld

E1

Achim Ecker, ZHAW
«3D-Chemie-App - der virtuelle Modellbaukasten»

E2

Erika Bíró, Ágnes Peragovics, ChemAxon Ltd, Hungary
Online Chemistry Education Platform - Zosimos

E3

Markus Reiher, ETHZ
«Experiencing Modern Man-Machine Interfaces for Chemistry Education»

E4

 


Target Groups

Workshop

 

Sek I

Sek II Gym

Sek II BS

FH

PH

HS

A1

Claude Piguet,

 

X

X

X

X

X

A2

Alan F. Williams

X

X

X

X

X

X

A3

Klemens Koch

X

X

X

 

 

 

A4

Karin Senn

X

X

X

 

 

 

 

 

Sek I

Sek II Gym

Sek II BS

FH

PH

HS

B1

L. Moreau, V. Breguet

X

X

X

X

X

X

B2

Gunnar Schwarz

 

 

 

X

X

X

B3/A5/D5

Peter Lienemann

 

X

X

X

X

X

B4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sek I

Sek II Gym

Sek II BS

FH

PH

HS

C1

Judith Krautwald,

 

 

 

 

 

 

C2

Hansruedi Dütsch

 

X

X

X

X

X

C3

Tim Grandchamp

X

X

X

X

X

X

C4

Simone Heimgartner,
Roger Deuber

 

X

X

evtl.

evtl.

 

 

 

Sek I

Sek II Gym

Sek II BS

FH

PH

HS

D1

H.Meyer,
U. Leutenegger

 

X

 

X

 

 

D2

Markus Rimann

X

X

X

X

X

X

D3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D4

Thomas Scheibel

X

X

X

X

X

X

 

 

Sek I

Sek II Gym

Sek II BS

FH

PH

HS

E1

Achim Ecker

 

E2

Erika Bíró,
Ágnes Peragovics

 

X

X

X

X

X

E3

Markus Reiher

X

X

X

X

X

X

E4